Tweet
HOME PAGE AND RANKINGS
HOW THE RANKINGS WORK
BAND DIRECTORY
REIGNING CHAMPIONS
RESULTS ARCHIVE
RESULTS FILTER
RECENT RANKING CONTESTS
Flemish Open (Section A)
Constest Birmingham Open
North American Championship (Ch section)
North American Championship (1st section)
Australian National (A Grade)
London & SC Area (Ch section)
London & SC Area (1st section)
Welsh Area (Ch section)
North of England Area (Ch section)
North of England Area (1st section)
Welsh Area (1st section)
Welsh Area (2nd section)
Gateway Brass Band Championship
Dublin Festival of Brass
Scottish Championship (Ch section)
West of England Area (Ch section)
Scottish Championship (1st section)
Scottish Championship (2nd section)
West of England Area (1st section)
West of England Area (2nd section)
Yorkshire Area (Ch section)
Yorkshire Area (1st section)
Midlands Area (Ch section)
SCABA (Spring)
Yorkshire Area (2nd section)
Midlands Area (1st section)
BBNI Brass in Concert
OTHER RECENT CONTESTS
Flemish Open (Section B)
Flemish Open (Section D)
Flemish Open (Section C)
North American Championship (2nd section)
North American Championship (3rd section)
Australian National (B Grade)
Australian National (C Grade)
Australian National (D Grade)
London & SC Area (3rd section)
Welsh Area (3rd section)
London & SC Area (2nd section)
London & SC Area (4th section)
Welsh Area (4th section)
North of England Area (2nd section)
North of England Area (3rd section)
North of England Area (4th section)
Scottish Championship (4th section)
Scottish Championship (4B section)
Midlands Area (4th section)
West of England Area (3rd section)
Scottish Championship (3rd section)
West of England Area (4th section)
Midlands Area (3rd section)
Yorkshire Area (3rd section)
Yorkshire Area (4th section)
Midlands Area (2nd section)
CONTEST RESULTS
Results
- >
Other English
- >
Yeovil Entertainment
2000
Yeovil Entertainment
Date:
5 Feb 2000
Venue:
Octagon Theatre, Yeovil
Adjudicator(s):
Richard Evans
Pos
Band
Conductor
Draw
Points
2
Mount Charles
Bryan Hurdley
5
192
1
Bodmin Town
Gareth Pritchard
12
194
3
Buy As You View Cory
Jeremy Wise
13
191
13
Aldbourne
David Williams
173
4
Aveley & Newham
Nigel Taken
190
9
Bournemouth Concert Brass
Howard Evans
183
8
BTM
186
10
Camborne Town
Leonard Adams
182
7
Kibworth
Ian Scott
187
11
Kidlington Concert Brass
Catherine Underwood
180
5
Redbridge Brass
Melvin White
189
12
Thomas Coaches Mid Rhondda
Nigel Seaman
179
6
Wooley Pritchard Sovereign Brass
Stephen Cooper
188
Best soloist: Ian Williams (cornet, Buy As You View Cory)
Best visual entertainment: Aveley & Newham