REIGNING CHAMPIONS

REIGNING CHAMPIONS

National Championship (Ch section)
flag
Black Dyke
London & SC Area (Ch section)
flag
Zone One Brass
European Championship
flag
Brass Band Treize Etoiles
National Championship (1st section)
flag
Ebbw Valley Brass
London & SC Area (1st section)
flag
Horsham Borough Silver
European Championship (challenge section)
flag
Brass Band Überetsch
National Championship (2nd section)
flag
Whitworth Vale & Healey
World Music Contest (Championship division)
flag
Brass Band Willebroek
National Championship (3rd section)
flag
Porthleven Town
Midlands Area (Ch section)
flag
Desford Colliery (Leics Miners Trust Fund)
IBBC (Championship Division)
flag
Manger Musikklag
National Championship (4th section)
flag
Newhall
Midlands Area (1st section)
flag
Langley
Austrian National (Championship section)
flag
Brass Band OberÖsterreich
Belgian National (Champion Division)
flag
Brass Band Willebroek
British Open
flag
Foden's
North of England Area (Ch section)
flag
Easington Colliery
Flemish Open (Section A)
flag
Hauts-de-France Brass Band
Spring Festival (Grand Shield)
flag
Whitburn
North of England Area (1st section)
flag
North Skelton
Netherlands National (Champion Division)
flag
Brass Band Rijnmond
Spring Festival (Senior Cup)
flag
Llwydcoed
Dutch Open (Championship Division)
flag
Brass Band Willebroek
Spring Festival (Senior Trophy)
flag
Thundersley Brass
North West Area (Ch section)
flag
Foden's
Euro Brass (A group)
flag
Brass Band Schoonhoven A
North West Area (1st section)
flag
Wardle Anderson Brass
Danish National (Elite Division)
flag
Concord Brass Band
All England International Masters
flag
Milnrow
French National (Honours Division)
flag
Hauts-de-France Brass Band
English National Championship
flag
Black Dyke
Scottish Championship (Ch section)
flag
the cooperation band
French Open
flag
Hammonds
Scottish Open
flag
the cooperation band
Scottish Championship (1st section)
flag
Kirkintilloch
German National (Championship Division)
flag
3BA Concert Band
Welsh Open
flag
Ebbw Valley Brass
German Entertainment
flag
Brass Band Looft den Heer (Beetgumermolen)
Welsh Area (Ch section)
flag
Cory
North of Ireland Brass Association (Championship)
flag
Downshire Brass
Brass in Concert
flag
Foden's
Welsh Area (1st section)
flag
Northop Silver
National Band Championships of Ireland
flag
Drogheda Brass Band
Yeovil Entertainment
flag
Flowers
Norwegian National (Elite Division)
flag
Eikanger-Bjørsvik Musikklag
West of England Area (Ch section)
flag
Flowers
Grenland International Brass Festival (Elite Division)
flag
Oslofjord Brass
Butlins Open (Ch section)
flag
Flowers
West of England Area (1st section)
flag
City of Bristol
SIDDIS Brass (Elite Division)
flag
Eikanger-Bjørsvik Musikklag
Swedish Brass Band Festival (Elite Division)
flag
Göta Brass Band
Yorkshire Area (Ch section)
flag
Black Dyke
Swiss National (Excellence)
flag
Brass Band Treize Etoiles
Yorkshire Area (1st section)
flag
Yorkshire Imperial
Grand Prix of Birmenstorf
flag
Brass Band Berner Oberland
Besson Swiss Open
flag
Brass Band Treize Etoiles
Australian National (A Grade)
flag
Brisbane Excelsior
Yamaha Australasian Open
flag
Brisbane Excelsior
Yamaha Australasian Entertainment
flag
Brisbane Excelsior
New Zealand National (A Grade)
flag
Wellington Brass
North American Championship (Ch section)
flag
James Madison University Brass Band
US Open (Division I)
flag
Five Lakes Silver Band