REIGNING CHAMPIONS

National Championship (Ch section)
flag
Foden's
London & SC Area (Ch section)
flag
Haverhill Silver
European Championship
flag
Cory
National Championship (1st section)
flag
Stannington Brass
London & SC Area (1st section)
flag
East of England Co-op
European Championship (challenge section)
flag
Brass Band Regensburg
National Championship (2nd section)
flag
Campbeltown Brass
World Music Contest (Championship division)
flag
Brass Band Willebroek
National Championship (3rd section)
flag
Skelmersdale Prize
Midlands Area (Ch section)
flag
Desford Colliery (Leics Miners Trust Fund)
IBBC (Championship Division)
flag
Manger Musikklag
National Championship (4th section)
flag
Dobcross Silver
Midlands Area (1st section)
flag
Staffordshire
Austrian National (Championship section)
flag
RET Brass Band
Belgian National (Champion Division)
flag
Brass Band Willebroek
British Open
flag
Brighouse & Rastrick
North of England Area (Ch section)
flag
NASUWT Riverside Brass
Flemish Open (Section A)
flag
Hauts-de-France Brass Band
Spring Festival (Grand Shield)
flag
Rothwell Temperance
North of England Area (1st section)
flag
Kirkbymoorside Town
Netherlands National (Champion Division)
flag
Soli Brass
Spring Festival (Senior Cup)
flag
City of Bradford Brass
Dutch Open (Championship Division)
flag
Provinciale Brass Band Groningen
Spring Festival (Senior Trophy)
flag
Unite the Union
North West Area (Ch section)
flag
Foden's
Euro Brass (A group)
flag
Brass Band Schoonhoven A
North West Area (1st section)
flag
Ashton-under-Lyne
Danish National (Elite Division)
flag
Concord Brass Band
All England International Masters
flag
Milnrow
French National (Honours Division)
flag
Hauts-de-France Brass Band
English National Championship
flag
Black Dyke
Scottish Championship (Ch section)
flag
Whitburn
French Open
flag
Paris Brass Band
Scottish Open
flag
Whitburn
Scottish Championship (1st section)
flag
Bo'ness & Carriden
German National (Championship Division)
flag
3BA Concert Band
Welsh Open
flag
Pontardulais Town
German Entertainment
flag
Brass Band Looft den Heer (Beetgumermolen)
Welsh Area (Ch section)
flag
Cory
North of Ireland Brass Association (Championship)
flag
1st Old Boys' Silver
Brass in Concert
flag
Cory
Welsh Area (1st section)
flag
Pontardulais Town
National Band Championships of Ireland
flag
Drogheda Brass Band
Yeovil Entertainment
flag
Flowers
Norwegian National (Elite Division)
flag
Stavanger Brass Band
West of England Area (Ch section)
flag
Aldbourne
Grenland International Brass Festival (Elite Division)
flag
Oslofjord Brass
Butlins Open (Ch section)
flag
Flowers
West of England Area (1st section)
flag
Bodmin Town
SIDDIS Brass (Elite Division)
flag
Manger Musikklag
Swedish Brass Band Festival (Elite Division)
flag
Göta Brass Band
Yorkshire Area (Ch section)
flag
Black Dyke
Swiss National (Excellence)
flag
Valaisia Brass Band
Yorkshire Area (1st section)
flag
Stannington Brass
Grand Prix of Birmenstorf
flag
Ensemble de Cuivres Valaisan
Besson Swiss Open
flag
Brass Band Treize Etoiles
Australian National (A Grade)
flag
Sydney City Brass
Yamaha Australasian Open
flag
Brisbane Excelsior
Yamaha Australasian Entertainment
flag
Brisbane Excelsior
New Zealand National (A Grade)
flag
Wellington Brass
North American Championship (Ch section)
flag
Fountain City Brass Band
US Open (Division I)
flag
Fountain City Brass Band