Tweet
HOME PAGE AND RANKINGS
HOW THE RANKINGS WORK
BAND DIRECTORY
REIGNING CHAMPIONS
RESULTS ARCHIVE
RESULTS FILTER
RECENT RANKING CONTESTS
London & SC Area (Ch section)
London & SC Area (1st section)
Welsh Area (Ch section)
North of England Area (Ch section)
North of England Area (1st section)
Welsh Area (1st section)
Welsh Area (2nd section)
Scottish Championship (Ch section)
West of England Area (Ch section)
Scottish Championship (1st section)
Scottish Championship (2nd section)
West of England Area (1st section)
West of England Area (2nd section)
Yorkshire Area (Ch section)
Yorkshire Area (1st section)
Midlands Area (Ch section)
SCABA (Spring)
Yorkshire Area (2nd section)
Midlands Area (1st section)
BBNI Brass in Concert
North West Area (Ch section)
North West Area (1st section)
North West Area (2nd section)
North East Midlands BBA (Ch section)
North East Midlands BBA (1st section)
Oxfordshire & District BBA (Winter) (Ch section)
Oxfordshire & District BBA (Winter) (2nd section)
Welsh Open
North East Midlands BBA (2nd section)
Oxfordshire & District BBA (Winter) (1st section)
Norwegian National (Elite Division)
Norwegian National (1st Division)
Innlandsmesterskapet Brass
OTHER RECENT CONTESTS
London & SC Area (3rd section)
Welsh Area (3rd section)
London & SC Area (2nd section)
London & SC Area (4th section)
Welsh Area (4th section)
North of England Area (2nd section)
North of England Area (3rd section)
North of England Area (4th section)
Scottish Championship (4th section)
Scottish Championship (4B section)
Midlands Area (4th section)
West of England Area (3rd section)
Scottish Championship (3rd section)
West of England Area (4th section)
Midlands Area (3rd section)
Yorkshire Area (3rd section)
Yorkshire Area (4th section)
Midlands Area (2nd section)
North West Area (3rd section)
North West Area (4th section)
Oxfordshire & District BBA (Winter) (4th section)
Oxfordshire & District BBA (Winter) (3rd section)
Norwegian National (4th Division)
Norwegian National (2nd Division)
Norwegian National (3rd Division)
Norwegian National (5th Division)
CONTEST RESULTS
Results
- >
Noteworthy
- >
Spring Festival
- >
Senior Cup
2001
Spring Festival (Senior Cup)
Date:
5 May 2001
Venue:
Winter Gardens, Blackpool
Adjudicator(s):
James Scott, Geoffrey Whitham
Test piece:
Prometheus Unbound (Granville Bantock)
Pos
Band
Conductor
Draw
20
Parc & Dare
Craig Roberts
5
19
Hepworth
Andrew Duncan
6
18
Freckleton
Paul Dalton
13
17
Staffordshire
Andy Culshaw
1
16
1st Old Boys' SeaCat
Grenville Moore
4
15
Ratby Co-operative
Kevin Steward
16
14
Thoresby RJB
Stanley Lippeatt
8
13
Kingdom Brass
Iain Davey
12
12
City of Oxford Silver
Philip Bailey
7
11
Yorkshire Co-operatives
John Roberts
11
10
Wooley Pritchard Sovereign Brass
Duncan Beckley
2
9
Laganvale
Stephen Cairns
20
8
Northop Silver
Ian Porthouse
14
7
Thomas Coaches Mid Rhondda
Alan Gibbs
17
6
Kibworth
John Berryman
10
5
Newtongrange Silver
Simon Kerwin
15
4
ntl Skelmanthorpe
Kevin Wadsworth
3
3
Cwmaman Institute
Graham O'Connor
9
2
Beaumaris
Gwyn Evans
19
1
Peter Hawke Garages Lindley
Neil Jowett
18